Cedar Berries

$8.25

Can grow about 25 feet tall. It has flat leaves and bluish-green berries, which reach there maturity in one year. Berries may be crushed, added whole to food as a flavoring.

Botanical Name:  Juniperus monosperma, Juniperus spp.

Common Names: One-seed juniper, cherrystone juniper.

Origin: United States

Warning: Not for use in pregnancy except under the supervision of a qualified healthcare practitioner. Use with caution in persons with inflammatory kidney disease. Not for use exceeding six weeks in succession.

 

* This statement has not been evaluated by the Food & Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent disease.